Maccabi Tel Aviv
A storybook debut as Yam Madar begins his Maccabi Tel Aviv journey
Yam Madar made his debut with Maccabi Tel Aviv, where he led his new team to a preseason Super Cup win over Hapoel Tel Aviv.
Beitar Jerusalem finding rhythm as Weissman ignites revival
Jason Levien breaks silence on Maccabi Tel Aviv: 'I love the club, what it represents' - exclusive
Maccabi Tel Aviv firing on all cylinders as perfect start to season continues
Hapoel Tel Aviv beats Beersheba in OT, while Jerusalem, Mac TA both take wins home
Hapoel Tel Aviv slipped by Hapoel Beersheba 112-108 in overtime to notch the tight win at Yad Eliyahu and improve its Israeli league record to 14-1 and remain in first place.
Everyone loves Rayman after Maccabi Tel Aviv's Euroleague triumph
Above all, the player who contributed to the win over the Greeks was Will Rayman, who perhaps made the most important and critical play, a play that wasn’t even with the ball.
Down the yellow-and-black road: Beitar Jerusalem’s title dream takes shape
Beitar, for the first time in what seemed to be eons, was atop the table with the season having just completed Matchday 19, as it took over sole possession of first place.
UK Police consulted antisemitic Mosques before banning Israeli Maccabi TLV fan
"Confirmed: the police concocted 'intelligence' at the behest of Islamists to ban Israelis from Villa Park," said MP Nick Timothy on X/Twitter after the publication of the piece.
Hapoel Tel Aviv earns Euroleague triumph
First-place Reds improve to 16-6 • Maccabi Tel Aviv defeated in Greece • Jerusalem, Holon also lose
Beitar Jerusalem moves into top spot
Hapoel Beersheba falls late to Hapoel Tel Aviv • Maccabi Haifa dominates Maccabi Tel Aviv
West Midlands Police chief steps down over Maccabi Tel Aviv fan ban scandal, offers no apology
CC Craig Guilford offered no apology for the erroneous policing of the Maccabi match, blaming "political and media frenzy" for his departure.
Maccabi Tel Aviv, Hapoel Tel Aviv deliver duo Euroleague victories
Maccabi survives late Zalgiris push at home as Hapoel rallies past ASVEL on the road in Euroleague basketball matches.
Maccabi Tel Aviv survives derby, State Cup quarterfinals set
Derbies, upsets, and penalty drama, the Israel State Cup delivers again as Maccabi Tel Aviv, Jaffa, and Bnei Yehuda advance to the quarterfinals.
‘It’s a marathon, not a sprint’: Zalgiris, Lo eye big night vs Maccabi Tel Aviv
The Lithuanian squad was in Israel just a couple of weeks ago, and came away with a win over Hapoel Tel Aviv. It would like to replicate that success after splitting its last two Euroleague games.